?

Log in

No account? Create an account
So, How often do people actually have things to say in these places?… - 3 Knights and N.L.C. goers [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
kiddies

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 7th, 2004|03:48 pm]
kiddies

3knights_nlc

[aradawn]
So, How often do people actually have things to say in these places? I'm not involved in many communities.
LinkReply

Comments:
From: opticonite
2004-03-09 09:37 pm (UTC)
depends on the community.
hopefully this one will have alot of ppl with shit to say.
So do you go to the club or to the new life center?
whats your name?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aradawn
2004-03-10 04:02 am (UTC)
the NLC. I'm Alex
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: opticonite
2004-03-10 07:31 pm (UTC)
Cool, do i know you?
~Sharaya
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aradawn
2004-03-10 07:33 pm (UTC)
Well.. You were in 4th grade with me at Cold Hill.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: opticonite
2004-03-10 07:39 pm (UTC)
OHHH DUH
i know who you are, now i feel like a jackass. haha
yay, awsome that you joined the group. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aradawn
2004-03-10 07:40 pm (UTC)
haha, don't feel like a jackass. We just don't see each other that much any more. lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: opticonite
2004-03-10 07:42 pm (UTC)
true true, maybe ill go to the center again sometime soon, im just hooked on dancing at the club lately, hehe you should come and meet me there sometime, its so much fun :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aradawn
2004-03-10 07:44 pm (UTC)
haha I've heard that it's pretty fun, but I just havn't gotten a chance to go up there yet. Probably will make my way up there eventually though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)